Комментарии:
I am disappointed that The guest, taxi driver, and the big mouth didn't make the list.....they are so good
ОтветитьMemories of the Alhambra should be on the list. Love Alchemy of Souls.
Ответитьwhy penthouse is not here it had the final rating of 19.9 even after 3 seasons it should be after reply series!!!!
ОтветитьVincenzo is no 1
Crash landing on you is no 2
Descendents to the sun is no 3
What about The King's Affection??? I've just finished at it melts my heart!!!
ОтветитьEvery life has its unique drama .That is the beauty of the mystery & creativity of Almighty .
ОтветитьReborn rich ending third class
ОтветитьI love Alchemy of Souls
ОтветитьMy favourites are Vincenzo, Because it's my first life, Something in the Rain, Itaewon Class, Happiness, coffee prince,
ОтветитьVincenzo omg, the best
ОтветитьMa---n, Reborn Rich had me hooked. Unfortunately, i think they dropped the ball in the last act.
Ответитьi already watched these
ОтветитьI have to say I started watching K-Dramas over a year ago and now I’m 35 different shows in. I love em.
ОтветитьThe new serie "Behind your touch",,is incredible kdrama,
Would highly recommend
What about Vincenzo?
ОтветитьCastaway diva the best
ОтветитьReply 1988…watched it countless times, still watching it to this day! I’ll never grow tired of it!
ОтветитьI'm finished all series already ❤ yes true it was good 😊
ОтветитьIf you want suspend yet hilarious drama to watch, I definitely recommend Mr.Queen. Trust me you will repeat watching it. It too darn funny to me
ОтветитьVINCENSO CASSANO ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤
Ответитьwhen you see the drama Korean, alll the assistants, secretaries are treated like slaves by rich people or their boss, not even please or thank you. They shout at them, hit them. Is this real life in Korea?
ОтветитьWhat about My name? omg my favourite kdrama!
ОтветитьPenthouse my best of all kdramas
ОтветитьGuys Mr queen is such a blast, to be honest that kdrama they give it all of theirs
The chemistry between Queen and the Court maid and Court lady damn 💥
The dance moves guys l cant stop repeating it
Worse when Queen mother lied that she isn't preganant and they started showing their affection to each other 😂l couldn't stop laughing❤❤❤
Goblin it was nice and fantastic
The coolness of the Gong l kinda liked it and affection after he came back ummm that kiss in the hotel damn❤❤Hes such a gentleman
Grim reaper l like his style, that guy a a good fashionister and wow caring for that lady
I coudnt stop laughing that part on the bridge when she was about to fall and damn he saved her, the screams😂😂😂💥
Reborn rich
That movie was fantastic
The way it was created and directed
The director is something else 🎉
Imagine how it jinxed us to what happened and who kim him and yet to know that he killed himself
His auntie from the department store, she nailed it😂😂l couldnt wait for another episode guys😂
The glory
The calmness of Song Hye kyo ❤❤❤
Buh the weather forecaster she was damn good on her role and imagine her worker, The changing room is under maintenance 😂😂guys that part l wasnt expecting it😂
Buh to be honest l liked her daughter she was cute
Alchemy of souls ❤❤❤❤❤❤
I gave it a 100 guys that kdrama l couldnt wait for s2
Lee Jae Wook is such a gentleman, when talking about man that guy is too much, the way he protected Naksu❤❤their chemistry was something else and his fighting skillls 💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥💥
True Beauty,its ok not to be okay,whats wrong with secretary kim, Business proposal worth watching
ОтветитьCrash Landing on you, Mr Queen , followed by the Glory and Reborn rich.
ОтветитьI need the ones that r dubbed in English
Ответитьi am surprised Vincenzo is not on the list
Ответить1. Squid game
2. The glory
3. The world of the married
4. Reborn rich
5. Sky Castle
6. Crash landing on you
7. Reply 1988
8. Goblin
9. Doctor Cha
10. Mr sunshine
11. Extraordinary attorney woo
12. Mr. Queen
13. Crash course in romance
14. Hospital playlist
15. Love ft marriage and divorce
difficile de choisir; je les ai vu tous ; un gros gros faible pour reborn rich et la qualite de tous ses acteurs '( amazing actors) et atthorney who( omg the actress wow)
ОтветитьSome of them I have rewatched and plan to do so again. I should not single out favorites but will mention some. Crash Landing on You, Hospital Playlist, Extraordinary Attorney Woo, Mr Sunshine, Mr Queen, Glory. I watched Goblin this year as two of my favorite actors, Gong Joo and Lee Dong Wook were in that. Crash Course in Romance. Hell I loved all of them for different reasons. Sky Castle, Squid Games got me annoyed especially because I did not understand Korean Culture as depicted in Sky Castle and the Glory. I cannot understand the treatment meted out to those less fortunate. Nevertheless, I loved them.
ОтветитьThe only two I have nt watched as yet are "Reborn Rich" and "The world of the Married" . I loved each of those that I watched. By the way I am from Trinidad and Tobago and started watching Kdramas in 2021 when I retired.
Ответитьpeople in usa love asian movies drama horror action comedy great acting directing set design and real stories not like hollywood that push satan gay trans crap i went kdrama and i aint going back
ОтветитьMy favorites Vincenzo, The King's Affection, and Under the Queen's Umbrella...
ОтветитьAlot of these dramas I haven't watched maybe coz of person choice but I did enjoy Hospital Playlist & Reply 1988. Someone recommended the Glory & there's a few on my watchlist. Hope I enjoy 😊
ОтветитьI’m not sure which one was my favorite because I’ve seen them all. I was completely immersed in reborn, Rich, and could barely wait for the next episode to come out. I also fell in love with the goblin and the Grim Reaper and that show. But Mr. sunshine was the one that I think I enjoyed the most, but the glory is the one that really broke my heart. As an administrator in an education system unfortunately, I saw too much of that.
ОтветитьGoblin, reply 1988, and crash landing on you are sooo good and special. All time faves for me. ❤❤❤
ОтветитьWATCHED 14/15😂
ОтветитьFull house
ОтветитьThis list shows that whatever is popular in Korea , does not mean it will be popular in other places. With the exception of squid game (which was popular in many many countries, Goblin, 1988, Scarlet Heart, Itaewon class, Mr. Queen, Kingdom, and beautiful mind, should be in the list. These shows got international attention and popularity. Some of them were popular in Korea but all of them which I mentioned became so popular in Asia and in the West.
review this list.
Goblin holds a special place in my heart 🥹🫶🏽 the family of characters was everything plus the magic of my two favourite leads
ОтветитьI doubt this list.
ОтветитьSurprised that decendants of the sun is not included?
ОтветитьI loved the kpop reality show iland . Are there any other shows like that happening that i could follow in 2023 or even 2022...thanks
ОтветитьAny PENTHOUSE fans here?
ОтветитьMake a list on comment.
Ответить11, 9, 6, and 5,1 are the only Kdramas I've seen; I have played catch-up to some of these other dramas.
ОтветитьPurtroppo non sono d'accordo con questa classifica. Penso che ci siano molti altri kdrama più spettacolari ed emozionanti.
ОтветитьWhy no time stamps or chapters? It's 2023! <3
Ответить